Compare AI models

API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
$3.00—
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
$15.00—
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
$0.30—
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$3.00Amazon Bedrock—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$15.00Amazon Bedrock—
$1,350Anthropic list price—
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
79.6%77.4%
DeepSWE 1.1Agentic coding — Artificial Analysis' independent test of deep, agentic software-engineering work — the AI has to plan and carry out substantial coding tasks end to end. (Version 1.1 of the test.) Higher is better.
30%10%
MCP AtlasMulti-step tool use — Can the AI chain together many tools and steps to complete one bigger task, rather than doing just a single thing? Higher is better.
69.5%82.2%
Humanity's Last Exam · with toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects. “With tools” means the AI is allowed to search the web or run code while answering. Higher is better.
49%50.4%
ARC-AGI-2Abstract reasoning — Puzzle-style tests of abstract reasoning and pattern-finding — the kind of thing people find easy but AIs often struggle with. Higher is better.
58.3%42.5%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
89.9%89.5%
OSWorld-VerifiedAgentic computer use — Can the AI actually operate a computer — clicking, typing, and using real apps — to finish tasks on its own? Higher is better.
72.5%53.3%
CharXiv ReasoningChart reasoning — Can the AI read and reason about complex charts and figures, not just text? Higher is better.
72.4%88.9%
Overview
CompanyAnthropicMeta
Release dateFeb 17 2026Apr 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Sonnet 4.6 leads Muse Spark on 5 of the 8 benchmarks they both report. Only Claude Sonnet 4.6 has a verified first-party API price: $3.00 per million input tokens and $15.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark. Claude Sonnet 4.6 shipped 50 days before Muse Spark, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Claude Sonnet 4.6 leads at 79.6% vs Muse Spark at 77.4%. On DeepSWE 1.1, Claude Sonnet 4.6 leads at 30% vs Muse Spark at 10%. On MCP Atlas, Muse Spark leads at 82.2% vs Claude Sonnet 4.6 at 69.5%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, Muse Spark leads at 50.4% vs Claude Sonnet 4.6 at 49%. On ARC-AGI-2, Claude Sonnet 4.6 leads at 58.3% vs Muse Spark at 42.5%. On GPQA Diamond, Claude Sonnet 4.6 leads at 89.9% vs Muse Spark at 89.5%. On OSWorld-Verified, Claude Sonnet 4.6 leads at 72.5% vs Muse Spark at 53.3%. On CharXiv Reasoning, Muse Spark leads at 88.9% vs Claude Sonnet 4.6 at 72.4%.