Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—2.8T
Context window
—1M
API pricing
Input price
—$3.00
Output price
—$15.00
Cached input price
—$0.30
Cheapest input
$0.0268Relace$0.83Relace
Cheapest output
$0.18Decart$9.75Phala
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
57%74%
DeepSWE 1.1
74.2%69%
Terminal-Bench 2.1
90.6%88.3%
Humanity's Last Exam · no tools
36.8%43.5%
Humanity's Last Exam · with tools
63.9%56%
GPQA Diamond
90.9%93.5%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekMoonshot AI
Release dateSep 10 2026Jul 16 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash and Kimi K3 are evenly matched across the 6 benchmarks they both report. Only Kimi K3 has a verified first-party API price: $3.00 per million input tokens and $15.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash. Kimi K3 shipped 56 days before DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On BullshitBench v2, Kimi K3 leads at 74% vs DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash at 57%. On DeepSWE 1.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 74.2% vs Kimi K3 at 69%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.6% vs Kimi K3 at 88.3%. On Humanity's Last Exam · no tools, Kimi K3 leads at 43.5% vs DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash at 36.8%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 63.9% vs Kimi K3 at 56%. On GPQA Diamond, Kimi K3 leads at 93.5% vs DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash at 90.9%.