Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersThe learned values that shape how a model responds. B means billion and T means trillion. For mixture-of-experts models, the total count is larger than the number active for each token. Parameter count alone does not measure quality.
—2.8T
Context windowHow much information the model can work with in one request, measured in tokens — pieces of words or other data. This includes your question, attachments, conversation and reply. Limits can vary by model variant and provider.
1M1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
—$3.00
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
—$15.00
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
—$0.30
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.02OpenInference$0.2147Relace
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$0.18Decart$5.50Sail Research
$21.48Baidu · fp8$428Relace · fp4
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2Nonsense detection — Given a confidently-worded but nonsensical prompt, does the AI spot that it makes no sense and push back — instead of playing along and inventing an answer? The score is how often it clearly called out the nonsense. Higher is better.
57%74%
DeepSWE 1.1Agentic coding — Artificial Analysis' independent test of deep, agentic software-engineering work — the AI has to plan and carry out substantial coding tasks end to end. (Version 1.1 of the test.) Higher is better.
74.2%69%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
90.6%88.3%
Humanity's Last Exam · no toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects, written so you can't just look up the answer. “No tools” means the AI answers on its own. Higher is better.
36.8%43.5%
Humanity's Last Exam · with toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects. “With tools” means the AI is allowed to search the web or run code while answering. Higher is better.
63.9%56%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
90.9%93.5%
threejsevalCommunity preference (Three.js) — Every model gets the same prompt — "the Eiffel Tower", "a glass fishbowl", "a robot arm picking toys into a box" — and builds a 3D scene in Three.js. Real people then see two scenes side by side, names hidden, and vote for the one they prefer. The votes become a chess-style Elo rating on threejseval.com, averaged across all the prompts. It measures whether the scene looks and moves right to a human eye, not whether the code passes a test. Higher is better.
16421512
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekMoonshot AI
Release dateSep 10 2026Jul 16 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads Kimi K3 on 4 of the 7 benchmarks they both report. Only Kimi K3 has a verified first-party API price: $3.00 per million input tokens and $15.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash. Kimi K3 shipped 56 days before DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash) vs 1M (Kimi K3).

On BullshitBench v2, Kimi K3 leads at 74% vs DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash at 57%. On DeepSWE 1.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 74.2% vs Kimi K3 at 69%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.6% vs Kimi K3 at 88.3%. On Humanity's Last Exam · no tools, Kimi K3 leads at 43.5% vs DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash at 36.8%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 63.9% vs Kimi K3 at 56%. On GPQA Diamond, Kimi K3 leads at 93.5% vs DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash at 90.9%. On threejseval, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 1642 vs Kimi K3 at 1512.