Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1M500k
API pricing
Input price
—$2.00
Output price
—$6.00
Cached input price
—$0.50
Cheapest input
—$2.00xAI
Cheapest output
—$6.00xAI
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
78.8%71%
SWE-Marathon v1.1
53.1%46%
HealthBench Professional
60.5%56.7%
Overview
CompanyMetaSpaceXAI
Release dateOct 12 2026Sep 21 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Wonder leads Grok 4.7 on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, SWE-Marathon v1.1, HealthBench Professional). Only Grok 4.7 has a verified first-party API price: $2.00 per million input tokens and $6.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Wonder. Grok 4.7 shipped 21 days before Muse Wonder, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Muse Wonder) vs 500k (Grok 4.7).

On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Wonder leads at 78.8% vs Grok 4.7 at 71%. On SWE-Marathon v1.1, Muse Wonder leads at 53.1% vs Grok 4.7 at 46%. On HealthBench Professional, Muse Wonder leads at 60.5% vs Grok 4.7 at 56.7%.