Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1M1.05M
API pricing
Input price
—$2.00
Output price
—$10.00
Cached input price
—$0.10
Cheapest input
—$2.00Azure
Cheapest output
—$10.00Azure
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
78.8%75.2%
AutomationBench
39.1%36.2%
GDP.PDF
30.8%32%
Overview
CompanyMetaOpenAI
Release dateOct 12 2026Sep 29 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Wonder leads GPT-6.1 Sol on 2 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, AutomationBench, GDP.PDF). Only GPT-6.1 Sol has a verified first-party API price: $2.00 per million input tokens and $10.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Wonder. GPT-6.1 Sol shipped 13 days before Muse Wonder, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Muse Wonder) vs 1.05M (GPT-6.1 Sol).

On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Wonder leads at 78.8% vs GPT-6.1 Sol at 75.2%. On AutomationBench, Muse Wonder leads at 39.1% vs GPT-6.1 Sol at 36.2%. On GDP.PDF, GPT-6.1 Sol leads at 32% vs Muse Wonder at 30.8%.