Compare AI models

API pricing
Cheapest input
$0.0356Relace—
Cheapest output
$0.18Decart—
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
74.2%10%
Terminal-Bench 2.1
90.6%67.3%
Humanity's Last Exam · with tools
63.9%50.4%
GPQA Diamond
90.9%89.5%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekMeta
Release dateSep 10 2026Apr 8 2026
AccessOpen WeightClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads Muse Spark on 4 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, Terminal-Bench 2.1, Humanity's Last Exam, GPQA Diamond). Muse Spark shipped 155 days before DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash is open weight, while Muse Spark is closed.

On DeepSWE 1.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 74.2% vs Muse Spark at 10%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.6% vs Muse Spark at 67.3%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 63.9% vs Muse Spark at 50.4%. On GPQA Diamond, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.9% vs Muse Spark at 89.5%.