Compare AI models

Specifications
Context windowHow much information the model can work with in one request, measured in tokens — pieces of words or other data. This includes your question, attachments, conversation and reply. Limits can vary by model variant and provider.
1M—
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.02OpenInference—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$0.18Decart—
$21.48Baidu · fp8—
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1Agentic coding — Artificial Analysis' independent test of deep, agentic software-engineering work — the AI has to plan and carry out substantial coding tasks end to end. (Version 1.1 of the test.) Higher is better.
74.2%10%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
90.6%67.3%
Humanity's Last Exam · with toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects. “With tools” means the AI is allowed to search the web or run code while answering. Higher is better.
63.9%50.4%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
90.9%89.5%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekMeta
Release dateSep 10 2026Apr 8 2026
AccessOpen WeightClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads Muse Spark on 4 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, Terminal-Bench 2.1, Humanity's Last Exam, GPQA Diamond). Muse Spark shipped 155 days before DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash is open weight, while Muse Spark is closed.

On DeepSWE 1.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 74.2% vs Muse Spark at 10%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.6% vs Muse Spark at 67.3%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 63.9% vs Muse Spark at 50.4%. On GPQA Diamond, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.9% vs Muse Spark at 89.5%.