Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—744B
Context window
1.05M200k
API pricing
Input price
$10.00$1.40
Output price
$50.00$4.40
Cached input price
$1.00$0.26
Cheapest input
$5.00OpenAI$0.966StreamLake
Cheapest output
$25.00OpenAI$3.036StreamLake
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
69%22%
Next.js Evals
90%58%
BrowseComp
91.5%68%
GPQA Diamond
96%86.2%
Overview
CompanyOpenAIZ.ai
Release dateSep 3 2026Apr 7 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GPT-6 Astra leads GLM-5.1 on 4 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (BullshitBench v2, Next.js Evals, BrowseComp, GPQA Diamond). GLM-5.1 is cheaper on both input and output: $1.40 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $4.40 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. GLM-5.1 shipped 149 days before GPT-6 Astra, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1.05M (GPT-6 Astra) vs 200k (GLM-5.1). GPT-6 Astra is closed, while GLM-5.1 is open weight.

On BullshitBench v2, GPT-6 Astra leads at 69% vs GLM-5.1 at 22%. On Next.js Evals, GPT-6 Astra leads at 90% vs GLM-5.1 at 58%. On BrowseComp, GPT-6 Astra leads at 91.5% vs GLM-5.1 at 68%. On GPQA Diamond, GPT-6 Astra leads at 96% vs GLM-5.1 at 86.2%.