Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
—1.05M
API pricing
Input price
$0.66$10.00
Output price
$1.98$50.00
Cached input price
$0.022$1.00
Cheapest input
$0.19Wafer$5.00OpenAI
Cheapest output
$1.98DeepSeek$25.00OpenAI
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
35%69%
BrowseComp
83.4%91.5%
ARC-AGI-2
61.3%95%
AutomationBench
31.8%41.4%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekOpenAI
Release dateAug 13 2026Sep 3 2026
AccessOpen WeightClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GPT-6 Astra leads DeepSeek-V4-Pro-0813 on 4 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (BullshitBench v2, BrowseComp, ARC-AGI-2, AutomationBench). DeepSeek-V4-Pro-0813 is cheaper on both input and output: $0.66 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $1.98 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. DeepSeek-V4-Pro-0813 shipped 21 days before GPT-6 Astra, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

DeepSeek-V4-Pro-0813 is open weight, while GPT-6 Astra is closed.

On BullshitBench v2, GPT-6 Astra leads at 69% vs DeepSeek-V4-Pro-0813 at 35%. On BrowseComp, GPT-6 Astra leads at 91.5% vs DeepSeek-V4-Pro-0813 at 83.4%. On ARC-AGI-2, GPT-6 Astra leads at 95% vs DeepSeek-V4-Pro-0813 at 61.3%. On AutomationBench, GPT-6 Astra leads at 41.4% vs DeepSeek-V4-Pro-0813 at 31.8%.