Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1.05M128k
API pricing
Input price
$10.00$0.60
Output price
$50.00$2.20
Cached input price
$1.00$0.11
Cheapest input
$5.00OpenAI$0.54Novita
Cheapest output
$25.00OpenAI$1.98Novita
Benchmarks
BrowseComp
91.5%52%
GPQA Diamond
96%85.7%
Overview
CompanyOpenAIZ.ai
Release dateSep 3 2026Dec 22 2025
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GPT-6 Astra leads GLM-4.7 on 2 of the 2 benchmarks they both report (BrowseComp, GPQA Diamond). GLM-4.7 is cheaper on both input and output: $0.60 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $2.20 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. GLM-4.7 shipped 255 days before GPT-6 Astra, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1.05M (GPT-6 Astra) vs 128k (GLM-4.7). GPT-6 Astra is closed, while GLM-4.7 is open weight.

On BrowseComp, GPT-6 Astra leads at 91.5% vs GLM-4.7 at 52%. On GPQA Diamond, GPT-6 Astra leads at 96% vs GLM-4.7 at 85.7%.