Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—397B
Context window
1.05M1M
API pricing
Input price
$10.00$0.60
Output price
$50.00$3.60
Cached input price
$1.00—
Cheapest input
$5.00OpenAI$0.065Alibaba
Cheapest output
$25.00OpenAI$0.13Darkbloom
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
69%78%
BrowseComp
91.5%69%
GPQA Diamond
96%88.4%
Overview
CompanyOpenAIQwen
Release dateSep 3 2026Feb 16 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GPT-6 Astra leads Qwen3.5 on 2 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (BullshitBench v2, BrowseComp, GPQA Diamond). Qwen3.5 is cheaper on both input and output: $0.60 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $3.60 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. Qwen3.5 shipped 199 days before GPT-6 Astra, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1.05M (GPT-6 Astra) vs 1M (Qwen3.5). GPT-6 Astra is closed, while Qwen3.5 is open weight.

On BullshitBench v2, Qwen3.5 leads at 78% vs GPT-6 Astra at 69%. On BrowseComp, GPT-6 Astra leads at 91.5% vs Qwen3.5 at 69%. On GPQA Diamond, GPT-6 Astra leads at 96% vs Qwen3.5 at 88.4%.