Compare AI models

Benchmarks
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
76.2%77.4%
ARC-AGI-2Abstract reasoning — Puzzle-style tests of abstract reasoning and pattern-finding — the kind of thing people find easy but AIs often struggle with. Higher is better.
31.1%42.5%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
91.9%89.5%
MMMUMultimodal — Tests the AI on understanding images and text together across many college subjects. Higher is better.
81%80.4%
Overview
CompanyGoogleMeta
Release dateNov 18 2025Apr 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Gemini 3.0 Pro and Muse Spark are evenly matched across the 4 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Verified, ARC-AGI-2, GPQA Diamond, MMMU). Gemini 3.0 Pro shipped 141 days before Muse Spark, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Muse Spark leads at 77.4% vs Gemini 3.0 Pro at 76.2%. On ARC-AGI-2, Muse Spark leads at 42.5% vs Gemini 3.0 Pro at 31.1%. On GPQA Diamond, Gemini 3.0 Pro leads at 91.9% vs Muse Spark at 89.5%. On MMMU, Gemini 3.0 Pro leads at 81% vs Muse Spark at 80.4%.