Compare AI models

API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.25Google—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$1.50Google—
$250Google AI Studio—
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench ProAgentic coding — Can the AI fix real bugs in real software? It's handed actual problems from open-source projects and has to write code that genuinely solves them. Higher is better.
49.6%55%
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
78%77.4%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
58%67.3%
MCP AtlasMulti-step tool use — Can the AI chain together many tools and steps to complete one bigger task, rather than doing just a single thing? Higher is better.
62%82.2%
ARC-AGI-2Abstract reasoning — Puzzle-style tests of abstract reasoning and pattern-finding — the kind of thing people find easy but AIs often struggle with. Higher is better.
33.6%42.5%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
90.4%89.5%
OSWorld-VerifiedAgentic computer use — Can the AI actually operate a computer — clicking, typing, and using real apps — to finish tasks on its own? Higher is better.
65.1%53.3%
CharXiv ReasoningChart reasoning — Can the AI read and reason about complex charts and figures, not just text? Higher is better.
80.3%88.9%
Overview
CompanyGoogleMeta
Release dateDec 17 2025Apr 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark leads Gemini 3.0 Flash on 5 of the 8 benchmarks they both report. Gemini 3.0 Flash shipped 112 days before Muse Spark, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On SWE-Bench Pro, Muse Spark leads at 55% vs Gemini 3.0 Flash at 49.6%. On SWE-Bench Verified, Gemini 3.0 Flash leads at 78% vs Muse Spark at 77.4%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Muse Spark leads at 67.3% vs Gemini 3.0 Flash at 58%. On MCP Atlas, Muse Spark leads at 82.2% vs Gemini 3.0 Flash at 62%. On ARC-AGI-2, Muse Spark leads at 42.5% vs Gemini 3.0 Flash at 33.6%. On GPQA Diamond, Gemini 3.0 Flash leads at 90.4% vs Muse Spark at 89.5%. On OSWorld-Verified, Gemini 3.0 Flash leads at 65.1% vs Muse Spark at 53.3%. On CharXiv Reasoning, Muse Spark leads at 88.9% vs Gemini 3.0 Flash at 80.3%.