Compare AI models

API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins · base tier
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
$1.25—
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
$10.00—
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
$0.125—
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.625Google AI Studio—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$5.00Google AI Studio—
$750Google list price—
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
59.6%77.4%
Humanity's Last Exam · with toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects. “With tools” means the AI is allowed to search the web or run code while answering. Higher is better.
18.8%50.4%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
86.4%89.5%
MMMUMultimodal — Tests the AI on understanding images and text together across many college subjects. Higher is better.
68%80.4%
Overview
CompanyGoogleMeta
Release dateMar 25 2025Apr 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark leads Gemini 2.5 Pro on 4 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Verified, Humanity's Last Exam, GPQA Diamond, MMMU). Only Gemini 2.5 Pro has a verified first-party API price: $1.25 per million input tokens and $10.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark. Gemini 2.5 Pro shipped 379 days before Muse Spark, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Muse Spark leads at 77.4% vs Gemini 2.5 Pro at 59.6%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, Muse Spark leads at 50.4% vs Gemini 2.5 Pro at 18.8%. On GPQA Diamond, Muse Spark leads at 89.5% vs Gemini 2.5 Pro at 86.4%. On MMMU, Muse Spark leads at 80.4% vs Gemini 2.5 Pro at 68%.