Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—355B
Context window
1.05M128k
API pricing
Input price
$10.00$0.60
Output price
$50.00$2.20
Cached input price
$1.00$0.11
Cheapest input
$5.00OpenAI$0.60Z.AI
Cheapest output
$25.00OpenAI$2.20Z.AI
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
69%8%
GPQA Diamond
96%79.1%
Overview
CompanyOpenAIZ.ai
Release dateSep 3 2026Jul 28 2025
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GPT-6 Astra leads GLM-4.5 on 2 of the 2 benchmarks they both report (BullshitBench v2, GPQA Diamond). GLM-4.5 is cheaper on both input and output: $0.60 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $2.20 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. GLM-4.5 shipped 402 days before GPT-6 Astra, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1.05M (GPT-6 Astra) vs 128k (GLM-4.5). GPT-6 Astra is closed, while GLM-4.5 is open weight.

On BullshitBench v2, GPT-6 Astra leads at 69% vs GLM-4.5 at 8%. On GPQA Diamond, GPT-6 Astra leads at 96% vs GLM-4.5 at 79.1%.