Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1M1M
API pricing
Input price
$0.75—
Output price
$3.75—
Cached input price
$0.075—
Cheapest input
$0.375Google AI Studio—
Cheapest output
$1.875Google AI Studio—
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
65.3%78.8%
AutomationBench
30.4%39.1%
GDP.PDF
34%30.8%
Overview
CompanyGoogleMeta
Release dateAug 13 2026Oct 12 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Wonder leads Gemini 3.7 Flash on 2 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, AutomationBench, GDP.PDF). Only Gemini 3.7 Flash has a verified first-party API price: $0.75 per million input tokens and $3.75 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Wonder. Gemini 3.7 Flash shipped 60 days before Muse Wonder, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Gemini 3.7 Flash) vs 1M (Muse Wonder).

On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Wonder leads at 78.8% vs Gemini 3.7 Flash at 65.3%. On AutomationBench, Muse Wonder leads at 39.1% vs Gemini 3.7 Flash at 30.4%. On GDP.PDF, Gemini 3.7 Flash leads at 34% vs Muse Wonder at 30.8%.