Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
—1.05M
API pricing
Input price
$1.50$10.00
Output price
$9.00$50.00
Cached input price
$0.15$1.00
Cheapest input
$0.75Google$5.00OpenAI
Cheapest output
$4.50Google$25.00OpenAI
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
20%69%
DeepSWE 1.1
37%74.1%
ARC-AGI-2
72.1%95%
Overview
CompanyGoogleOpenAI
Release dateMay 19 2026Sep 3 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GPT-6 Astra leads Gemini 3.5 Flash on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (BullshitBench v2, DeepSWE 1.1, ARC-AGI-2). Gemini 3.5 Flash is cheaper on both input and output: $1.50 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $9.00 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. Gemini 3.5 Flash shipped 107 days before GPT-6 Astra, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On BullshitBench v2, GPT-6 Astra leads at 69% vs Gemini 3.5 Flash at 20%. On DeepSWE 1.1, GPT-6 Astra leads at 74.1% vs Gemini 3.5 Flash at 37%. On ARC-AGI-2, GPT-6 Astra leads at 95% vs Gemini 3.5 Flash at 72.1%.