Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
—1M
API pricing
Cheapest input
$0.0268Relace$1.25Meta
Cheapest output
$0.18Decart$4.25Meta
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
74.2%75.4%
Terminal-Bench 2.1
90.6%88.8%
AutomationBench
54.8%49.4%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekMeta
Release dateSep 10 2026Sep 2 2026
AccessOpen WeightClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads Muse Spark 1.3 on 2 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, Terminal-Bench 2.1, AutomationBench). Muse Spark 1.3 shipped 8 days before DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash is open weight, while Muse Spark 1.3 is closed.

On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 75.4% vs DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash at 74.2%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.6% vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 88.8%. On AutomationBench, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 54.8% vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 49.4%.