Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—2.8T
Context window
1M1M
API pricing
Input price
—$3.00
Output price
—$15.00
Cached input price
—$0.30
Cheapest input
$1.25Meta$0.83Relace
Cheapest output
$4.25Meta$9.75Phala
Benchmarks
CheatBench
39%70%
DeepSWE 1.1
75.4%69%
Terminal-Bench 2.1
88.8%88.3%
JobBench
64.9%52.9%
GDPval-AA v2
17541668
threejseval
14351508
Overview
CompanyMetaMoonshot AI
Release dateSep 2 2026Jul 16 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark 1.3 leads Kimi K3 on 5 of the 6 benchmarks they both report. Only Kimi K3 has a verified first-party API price: $3.00 per million input tokens and $15.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark 1.3. Kimi K3 shipped 48 days before Muse Spark 1.3, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Muse Spark 1.3) vs 1M (Kimi K3). Muse Spark 1.3 is closed, while Kimi K3 is open weight.

On CheatBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 39% vs Kimi K3 at 70%. On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 75.4% vs Kimi K3 at 69%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 88.8% vs Kimi K3 at 88.3%. On JobBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 64.9% vs Kimi K3 at 52.9%. On GDPval-AA v2, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 1754 vs Kimi K3 at 1668. On threejseval, Kimi K3 leads at 1508 vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 1435.