Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
—2.8T
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
1M1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
—$3.00
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
—$15.00
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
—$0.30
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$1.25Meta$0.27Relace
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$4.25Meta$8.10Sail Research
$463Meta$506Sail Research · fp4
Benchmarks
CheatBenchCheating rate — Measures how often AI agents try to cheat on difficult assignments, such as reading hidden answers, copying work or manipulating grading. The overall score gives equal weight to ten categories; the sycophancy category measures how far an agent shifts its beliefs toward a user's stated views. Scores describe each model in its tested agent setup, and task success is measured separately. Lower is better.
39%70%
DeepSWE 1.1Agentic coding — Artificial Analysis' independent test of deep, agentic software-engineering work — the AI has to plan and carry out substantial coding tasks end to end. (Version 1.1 of the test.) Higher is better.
75.4%69%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
88.8%88.3%
JobBenchProfessional tool use — Tests the AI on professional workplace tasks that require using real work tools — the kind of multi-step jobs an office worker handles. Higher is better.
64.9%52.9%
GDPval-AA v2Knowledge work — economically valuable knowledge work (v2, re-based Elo)
17541668
threejsevalCommunity preference (Three.js) — Every model gets the same prompt — "the Eiffel Tower", "a glass fishbowl", "a robot arm picking toys into a box" — and builds a 3D scene in Three.js. Real people then see two scenes side by side, names hidden, and vote for the one they prefer. The votes become a chess-style Elo rating on threejseval.com, averaged across all the prompts. It measures whether the scene looks and moves right to a human eye, not whether the code passes a test. Higher is better.
14501527
Overview
CompanyMetaMoonshot AI
Release dateSep 2 2026Jul 16 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark 1.3 leads Kimi K3 on 5 of the 6 benchmarks they both report. Only Kimi K3 has a verified first-party API price: $3.00 per million input tokens and $15.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark 1.3. Kimi K3 shipped 48 days before Muse Spark 1.3, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Muse Spark 1.3) vs 1M (Kimi K3). Muse Spark 1.3 is closed, while Kimi K3 is open weight.

On CheatBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 39% vs Kimi K3 at 70%. On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 75.4% vs Kimi K3 at 69%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 88.8% vs Kimi K3 at 88.3%. On JobBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 64.9% vs Kimi K3 at 52.9%. On GDPval-AA v2, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 1754 vs Kimi K3 at 1668. On threejseval, Kimi K3 leads at 1527 vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 1450.