Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1M1M
API pricing
Input price
$5.00—
Output price
$25.00—
Cached input price
$0.50—
Cheapest input
$5.00Amazon Bedrock$1.25Meta
Cheapest output
$25.00Amazon Bedrock$4.25Meta
Benchmarks
CheatBench
45.3%39%
ProgramBench
4.5%2.5%
CursorBench 4.0
46.6%41.6%
DeepSWE 1.1
68.8%75.4%
OSWorld 2.0
74%66.9%
AutomationBench
26.9%49.4%
GDPval-AA v2
18611754
threejseval
17061435
Overview
CompanyAnthropicMeta
Release dateJul 24 2026Sep 2 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Opus 5 leads Muse Spark 1.3 on 5 of the 8 benchmarks they both report. Only Claude Opus 5 has a verified first-party API price: $5.00 per million input tokens and $25.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark 1.3. Claude Opus 5 shipped 40 days before Muse Spark 1.3, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Claude Opus 5) vs 1M (Muse Spark 1.3).

On CheatBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 39% vs Claude Opus 5 at 45.3%. On ProgramBench, Claude Opus 5 leads at 4.5% vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 2.5%. On CursorBench 4.0, Claude Opus 5 leads at 46.6% vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 41.6%. On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 75.4% vs Claude Opus 5 at 68.8%. On OSWorld 2.0, Claude Opus 5 leads at 74% vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 66.9%. On AutomationBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 49.4% vs Claude Opus 5 at 26.9%. On GDPval-AA v2, Claude Opus 5 leads at 1861 vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 1754. On threejseval, Claude Opus 5 leads at 1706 vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 1435.