Compare AI models

Specifications
Context windowHow much information the model can work with in one request, measured in tokens — pieces of words or other data. This includes your question, attachments, conversation and reply. Limits can vary by model variant and provider.
1M—
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
$10.00—
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
$50.00—
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
$1.00—
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$10.00Amazon Bedrock—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$50.00Amazon Bedrock—
$4,500Anthropic list price—
Benchmarks
Gray Swan IPI · k = 1Prompt injection robustness — Attackers hide malicious instructions inside content the AI reads — a web page, an email, a document — and try to hijack what it does. Gray Swan's indirect prompt injection benchmark measures how often such an attack succeeds when the attacker gets a single try. Lower is better.
0.4%2.9%
Gray Swan IPI · k = 10Prompt injection robustness — Attackers hide malicious instructions inside content the AI reads — a web page, an email, a document — and try to hijack what it does. This variant gives the attacker 10 tries and counts an attack as successful if any of them works. Lower is better.
2.3%14.3%
Gray Swan IPI · k = 15Prompt injection robustness — Attackers hide malicious instructions inside content the AI reads — a web page, an email, a document — and try to hijack what it does. This variant gives the attacker 15 tries and counts an attack as successful if any of them works. Lower is better.
2.8%16.5%
SWE-Bench ProAgentic coding — Can the AI fix real bugs in real software? It's handed actual problems from open-source projects and has to write code that genuinely solves them. Higher is better.
80.3%55%
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
95.5%77.4%
DeepSWE 1.1Agentic coding — Artificial Analysis' independent test of deep, agentic software-engineering work — the AI has to plan and carry out substantial coding tasks end to end. (Version 1.1 of the test.) Higher is better.
70%10%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
88%67.3%
Humanity's Last Exam · with toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects. “With tools” means the AI is allowed to search the web or run code while answering. Higher is better.
64.5%50.4%
ARC-AGI-2Abstract reasoning — Puzzle-style tests of abstract reasoning and pattern-finding — the kind of thing people find easy but AIs often struggle with. Higher is better.
89.2%42.5%
OSWorld-VerifiedAgentic computer use — Can the AI actually operate a computer — clicking, typing, and using real apps — to finish tasks on its own? Higher is better.
85%53.3%
Overview
CompanyAnthropicMeta
Release dateJun 9 2026Apr 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Fable 5 leads Muse Spark on 10 of the 10 benchmarks they both report. Only Claude Fable 5 has a verified first-party API price: $10.00 per million input tokens and $50.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark. Muse Spark shipped 62 days before Claude Fable 5, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On Gray Swan IPI · k = 1, Claude Fable 5 leads at 0.4% vs Muse Spark at 2.9%. On Gray Swan IPI · k = 10, Claude Fable 5 leads at 2.3% vs Muse Spark at 14.3%. On Gray Swan IPI · k = 15, Claude Fable 5 leads at 2.8% vs Muse Spark at 16.5%. On SWE-Bench Pro, Claude Fable 5 leads at 80.3% vs Muse Spark at 55%. On SWE-Bench Verified, Claude Fable 5 leads at 95.5% vs Muse Spark at 77.4%. On DeepSWE 1.1, Claude Fable 5 leads at 70% vs Muse Spark at 10%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Claude Fable 5 leads at 88% vs Muse Spark at 67.3%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, Claude Fable 5 leads at 64.5% vs Muse Spark at 50.4%. On ARC-AGI-2, Claude Fable 5 leads at 89.2% vs Muse Spark at 42.5%. On OSWorld-Verified, Claude Fable 5 leads at 85% vs Muse Spark at 53.3%.