Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1.05M—
API pricing
Input price
$0.10$2.00
Output price
$0.50$6.00
Cached input price
$0.01$0.30
Cheapest input
$0.05OpenAI$2.00xAI
Cheapest output
$0.25OpenAI$6.00xAI
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
59%55%
DeepSWE 1.1
66.6%54%
Next.js Evals
77%65%
ARC-AGI-2
59.3%52.64%
Overview
CompanyOpenAISpaceXAI
Release dateSep 22 2026Jul 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GPT-6 Luna leads Grok 4.5 on 4 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (BullshitBench v2, DeepSWE 1.1, Next.js Evals, ARC-AGI-2). GPT-6 Luna is cheaper on both input and output: $0.10 vs $2.00 per million input tokens, and $0.50 vs $6.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. Grok 4.5 shipped 76 days before GPT-6 Luna, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On BullshitBench v2, GPT-6 Luna leads at 59% vs Grok 4.5 at 55%. On DeepSWE 1.1, GPT-6 Luna leads at 66.6% vs Grok 4.5 at 54%. On Next.js Evals, GPT-6 Luna leads at 77% vs Grok 4.5 at 65%. On ARC-AGI-2, GPT-6 Luna leads at 59.3% vs Grok 4.5 at 52.64%.