Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
—1.05M
API pricing
Input price
—$10.00
Output price
—$50.00
Cached input price
—$1.00
Cheapest input
—$5.00OpenAI
Cheapest output
—$25.00OpenAI
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
10%74.1%
ARC-AGI-2
42.5%95%
GPQA Diamond
89.5%96%
Overview
CompanyMetaOpenAI
Release dateApr 8 2026Sep 3 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GPT-6 Astra leads Muse Spark on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, ARC-AGI-2, GPQA Diamond). Only GPT-6 Astra has a verified first-party API price: $10.00 per million input tokens and $50.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark. Muse Spark shipped 148 days before GPT-6 Astra, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On DeepSWE 1.1, GPT-6 Astra leads at 74.1% vs Muse Spark at 10%. On ARC-AGI-2, GPT-6 Astra leads at 95% vs Muse Spark at 42.5%. On GPQA Diamond, GPT-6 Astra leads at 96% vs Muse Spark at 89.5%.