Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1M—
API pricing
Cheapest input
$0.375Google—
Cheapest output
$1.875Google—
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
71%10%
Terminal-Bench 2.1
89.4%67.3%
ARC-AGI-2
89.2%42.5%
CharXiv Reasoning
86.2%88.9%
Overview
CompanyGoogleMeta
Release dateSep 2 2026Apr 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Gemini 3.8 Flash leads Muse Spark on 3 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, Terminal-Bench 2.1, ARC-AGI-2, CharXiv Reasoning). Muse Spark shipped 147 days before Gemini 3.8 Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On DeepSWE 1.1, Gemini 3.8 Flash leads at 71% vs Muse Spark at 10%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Gemini 3.8 Flash leads at 89.4% vs Muse Spark at 67.3%. On ARC-AGI-2, Gemini 3.8 Flash leads at 89.2% vs Muse Spark at 42.5%. On CharXiv Reasoning, Muse Spark leads at 88.9% vs Gemini 3.8 Flash at 86.2%.