Compare AI models

Specifications
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
1M—
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
$0.75—
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
$3.75—
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
$0.075—
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.375Google AI Studio—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$1.875Google AI Studio—
$338Google list price—
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1Agentic coding — Artificial Analysis' independent test of deep, agentic software-engineering work — the AI has to plan and carry out substantial coding tasks end to end. (Version 1.1 of the test.) Higher is better.
71%10%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
89.4%67.3%
ARC-AGI-2Abstract reasoning — Puzzle-style tests of abstract reasoning and pattern-finding — the kind of thing people find easy but AIs often struggle with. Higher is better.
89.2%42.5%
CharXiv ReasoningChart reasoning — Can the AI read and reason about complex charts and figures, not just text? Higher is better.
86.2%88.9%
Overview
CompanyGoogleMeta
Release dateSep 2 2026Apr 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Gemini 3.8 Flash leads Muse Spark on 3 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, Terminal-Bench 2.1, ARC-AGI-2, CharXiv Reasoning). Only Gemini 3.8 Flash has a verified first-party API price: $0.75 per million input tokens and $3.75 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark. Muse Spark shipped 147 days before Gemini 3.8 Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On DeepSWE 1.1, Gemini 3.8 Flash leads at 71% vs Muse Spark at 10%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Gemini 3.8 Flash leads at 89.4% vs Muse Spark at 67.3%. On ARC-AGI-2, Gemini 3.8 Flash leads at 89.2% vs Muse Spark at 42.5%. On CharXiv Reasoning, Muse Spark leads at 88.9% vs Gemini 3.8 Flash at 86.2%.