Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
—128k
API pricing
Input price
—$0.60
Output price
—$2.20
Cached input price
—$0.11
Cheapest input
$0.0348Baidu$0.54Novita
Cheapest output
$0.1392Baidu$1.98Novita
Benchmarks
Humanity's Last Exam · no tools
36.8%24.8%
Humanity's Last Exam · with tools
63.9%42.8%
GPQA Diamond
90.9%85.7%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekZ.ai
Release dateSep 10 2026Dec 22 2025
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads GLM-4.7 on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (Humanity's Last Exam, GPQA Diamond). Only GLM-4.7 has a verified first-party API price: $0.60 per million input tokens and $2.20 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash. GLM-4.7 shipped 262 days before DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On Humanity's Last Exam · no tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 36.8% vs GLM-4.7 at 24.8%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 63.9% vs GLM-4.7 at 42.8%. On GPQA Diamond, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.9% vs GLM-4.7 at 85.7%.