Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
—74B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
1M—
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
$5.00—
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
$25.00—
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
$0.50—
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$5.00Amazon Bedrock—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$25.00Amazon Bedrock—
$2,250Anthropic list price—
Benchmarks
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
66.1%50.98%
MCP AtlasMulti-step tool use — Can the AI chain together many tools and steps to complete one bigger task, rather than doing just a single thing? Higher is better.
79.1%52.2%
BrowseCompWeb browsing — Can the AI browse the web and track down hard-to-find answers? Higher is better.
79.3%66.75%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
94.2%86.43%
Overview
CompanyAnthropicNVIDIA
Release dateApr 16 2026Oct 15 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Opus 4.7 leads Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B on 4 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (Terminal-Bench 2.1, MCP Atlas, BrowseComp, GPQA Diamond). Only Claude Opus 4.7 has a verified first-party API price: $5.00 per million input tokens and $25.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B. Claude Opus 4.7 shipped 182 days before Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Claude Opus 4.7 is closed, while Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B is open weight.

On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Claude Opus 4.7 leads at 66.1% vs Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B at 50.98%. On MCP Atlas, Claude Opus 4.7 leads at 79.1% vs Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B at 52.2%. On BrowseComp, Claude Opus 4.7 leads at 79.3% vs Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B at 66.75%. On GPQA Diamond, Claude Opus 4.7 leads at 94.2% vs Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B at 86.43%.