Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
—120B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
1M1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
$10.00—
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
$50.00—
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
$1.00—
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$10.00Amazon Bedrock—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$50.00Amazon Bedrock—
$4,500Anthropic list price—
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench ProAgentic coding — Can the AI fix real bugs in real software? It's handed actual problems from open-source projects and has to write code that genuinely solves them. Higher is better.
80.3%51.78%
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
95.5%71.1%
SWE-Bench MultilingualMultilingual coding — Like SWE-Bench, but the coding problems span many programming languages, not just one. Tests how broadly the AI can code. Higher is better.
86.6%67.72%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
88%66.7%
BrowseCompWeb browsing — Can the AI browse the web and track down hard-to-find answers? Higher is better.
86.9%78%
Overview
CompanyAnthropicNVIDIA
Release dateJun 9 2026Oct 15 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Fable 5 leads Nemotron 3.5 Super VL on 5 of the 5 benchmarks they both report. Only Claude Fable 5 has a verified first-party API price: $10.00 per million input tokens and $50.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Nemotron 3.5 Super VL. Claude Fable 5 shipped 128 days before Nemotron 3.5 Super VL, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Claude Fable 5) vs 1M (Nemotron 3.5 Super VL). Claude Fable 5 is closed, while Nemotron 3.5 Super VL is open weight.

On SWE-Bench Pro, Claude Fable 5 leads at 80.3% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 51.78%. On SWE-Bench Verified, Claude Fable 5 leads at 95.5% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 71.1%. On SWE-Bench Multilingual, Claude Fable 5 leads at 86.6% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 67.72%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Claude Fable 5 leads at 88% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 66.7%. On BrowseComp, Claude Fable 5 leads at 86.9% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 78%.