Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—35B
Context window
1M256k
API pricing
Input price
$10.00$0.375
Output price
$50.00$2.25
Cached input price
$0.25—
Cheapest input
$10.00Amazon Bedrock$0.05Darkbloom
Cheapest output
$50.00Amazon Bedrock$0.70Darkbloom
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench Pro
81.2%49.5%
SWE-Bench Multilingual
89.1%67.2%
Humanity's Last Exam · no tools
60.9%21.4%
Overview
CompanyAnthropicQwen
Release dateSep 1 2026Apr 16 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Fable 5.1 leads Qwen3.6 on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Pro, SWE-Bench Multilingual, Humanity's Last Exam). Qwen3.6 is cheaper on both input and output: $0.375 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $2.25 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. Qwen3.6 shipped 138 days before Claude Fable 5.1, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Claude Fable 5.1) vs 256k (Qwen3.6). Claude Fable 5.1 is closed, while Qwen3.6 is open weight.

On SWE-Bench Pro, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 81.2% vs Qwen3.6 at 49.5%. On SWE-Bench Multilingual, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 89.1% vs Qwen3.6 at 67.2%. On Humanity's Last Exam · no tools, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 60.9% vs Qwen3.6 at 21.4%.