Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—320B
Context window
1.05M1M
API pricing
Input price
$10.00—
Output price
$50.00—
Cached input price
$1.00—
Cheapest input
$5.00OpenAI$0.0352Relace
Cheapest output
$25.00OpenAI$0.25DeepInfra
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
74.1%63.4%
Agent's Last Exam · pass@1
59.3%26.3%
AutomationBench
41.4%48.8%
threejseval
18671378
Overview
CompanyOpenAIZ.ai
Release dateSep 3 2026Aug 26 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GPT-6 Astra leads GLM-5.3-Flash on 3 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, Agent's Last Exam, AutomationBench, threejseval). Only GPT-6 Astra has a verified first-party API price: $10.00 per million input tokens and $50.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for GLM-5.3-Flash. GLM-5.3-Flash shipped 8 days before GPT-6 Astra, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1.05M (GPT-6 Astra) vs 1M (GLM-5.3-Flash). GPT-6 Astra is closed, while GLM-5.3-Flash is open weight.

On DeepSWE 1.1, GPT-6 Astra leads at 74.1% vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 63.4%. On Agent's Last Exam · pass@1, GPT-6 Astra leads at 59.3% vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 26.3%. On AutomationBench, GLM-5.3-Flash leads at 48.8% vs GPT-6 Astra at 41.4%. On threejseval, GPT-6 Astra leads at 1867 vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 1378.