Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
—120B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
—1M
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench ProAgentic coding — Can the AI fix real bugs in real software? It's handed actual problems from open-source projects and has to write code that genuinely solves them. Higher is better.
55%51.78%
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
77.4%71.1%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
67.3%66.7%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
89.5%89.52%
Overview
CompanyMetaNVIDIA
Release dateApr 8 2026Oct 15 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark leads Nemotron 3.5 Super VL on 3 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Pro, SWE-Bench Verified, Terminal-Bench 2.1, GPQA Diamond). Muse Spark shipped 190 days before Nemotron 3.5 Super VL, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Muse Spark is closed, while Nemotron 3.5 Super VL is open weight.

On SWE-Bench Pro, Muse Spark leads at 55% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 51.78%. On SWE-Bench Verified, Muse Spark leads at 77.4% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 71.1%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Muse Spark leads at 67.3% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 66.7%. On GPQA Diamond, Nemotron 3.5 Super VL leads at 89.52% vs Muse Spark at 89.5%.