Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
—500k
API pricing
Input price
$1.25$2.00
Output price
$4.25$6.00
Cached input price
—$0.50
Cheapest input
$1.25Meta$2.00xAI
Cheapest output
$4.25Meta$6.00xAI
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
53.3%71%
Harvey's Legal Agent Benchmark
20%19.6%
Overview
CompanyMetaSpaceXAI
Release dateJul 9 2026Sep 21 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark 1.1 and Grok 4.7 are evenly matched across the 2 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, Harvey's Legal Agent Benchmark). Muse Spark 1.1 is cheaper on both input and output: $1.25 vs $2.00 per million input tokens, and $4.25 vs $6.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. Muse Spark 1.1 shipped 74 days before Grok 4.7, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On DeepSWE 1.1, Grok 4.7 leads at 71% vs Muse Spark 1.1 at 53.3%. On Harvey's Legal Agent Benchmark, Muse Spark 1.1 leads at 20% vs Grok 4.7 at 19.6%.