Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1M1M
API pricing
Input price
$0.75—
Output price
$3.75—
Cached input price
$0.075—
Cheapest input
$0.375Google$1.25Meta
Cheapest output
$1.875Google$4.25Meta
Benchmarks
ProgramBench
0%2.5%
DeepSWE 1.1
65.3%75.4%
Terminal-Bench 2.1
85.8%88.8%
OSWorld 2.0
38.1%66.9%
AutomationBench
30.4%49.4%
GDPval-AA v2
15251754
threejseval
14661435
Overview
CompanyGoogleMeta
Release dateAug 13 2026Sep 2 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark 1.3 leads Gemini 3.7 Flash on 6 of the 7 benchmarks they both report. Only Gemini 3.7 Flash has a verified first-party API price: $0.75 per million input tokens and $3.75 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark 1.3. Gemini 3.7 Flash shipped 20 days before Muse Spark 1.3, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Gemini 3.7 Flash) vs 1M (Muse Spark 1.3).

On ProgramBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 2.5% vs Gemini 3.7 Flash at 0%. On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 75.4% vs Gemini 3.7 Flash at 65.3%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 88.8% vs Gemini 3.7 Flash at 85.8%. On OSWorld 2.0, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 66.9% vs Gemini 3.7 Flash at 38.1%. On AutomationBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 49.4% vs Gemini 3.7 Flash at 30.4%. On GDPval-AA v2, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 1754 vs Gemini 3.7 Flash at 1525. On threejseval, Gemini 3.7 Flash leads at 1466 vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 1435.