Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—27B
Context window
—262k
API pricing
Cheapest input
$0.0356Relace$0.0238Wafer
Cheapest output
$0.18Decart$1.49Cerebras
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
57%79%
DeepSWE 1.1
74.2%42.2%
NL2Repo-Bench
65.4%42.3%
Terminal-Bench 2.1
90.6%73%
Humanity's Last Exam · no tools
36.8%30.8%
Humanity's Last Exam · with tools
63.9%30.8%
GPQA Diamond
90.9%89.2%
Agent's Last Exam · pass@1
31.8%20.4%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekQwen
Release dateSep 10 2026Aug 14 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads Qwen3.8-27B on 7 of the 8 benchmarks they both report. Qwen3.8-27B shipped 27 days before DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On BullshitBench v2, Qwen3.8-27B leads at 79% vs DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash at 57%. On DeepSWE 1.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 74.2% vs Qwen3.8-27B at 42.2%. On NL2Repo-Bench, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 65.4% vs Qwen3.8-27B at 42.3%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.6% vs Qwen3.8-27B at 73%. On Humanity's Last Exam · no tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 36.8% vs Qwen3.8-27B at 30.8%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 63.9% vs Qwen3.8-27B at 30.8%. On GPQA Diamond, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 90.9% vs Qwen3.8-27B at 89.2%. On Agent's Last Exam · pass@1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 31.8% vs Qwen3.8-27B at 20.4%.