Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersThe learned values that shape how a model responds. B means billion and T means trillion. For mixture-of-experts models, the total count is larger than the number active for each token. Parameter count alone does not measure quality.
284B744B
Context windowHow much information the model can work with in one request, measured in tokens — pieces of words or other data. This includes your question, attachments, conversation and reply. Limits can vary by model variant and provider.
1M200k
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
—$1.00
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
—$3.20
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
—$0.20
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.0388Wafer$0.60GMICloud
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$0.1599Relace$1.92GMICloud
$15.96Relace · fp4$216StreamLake · fp8
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2Nonsense detection — Given a confidently-worded but nonsensical prompt, does the AI spot that it makes no sense and push back — instead of playing along and inventing an answer? The score is how often it clearly called out the nonsense. Higher is better.
39%28%
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
79%77.8%
BrowseCompWeb browsing — Can the AI browse the web and track down hard-to-find answers? Higher is better.
73.2%75.9%
Humanity's Last Exam · with toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects. “With tools” means the AI is allowed to search the web or run code while answering. Higher is better.
34.8%50.4%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekZ.ai
Release dateJul 31 2026Feb 11 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 and GLM-5 are evenly matched across the 4 benchmarks they both report (BullshitBench v2, SWE-Bench Verified, BrowseComp, Humanity's Last Exam). Only GLM-5 has a verified first-party price for an available API: $1.00 per million input tokens and $3.20 per million output tokens. No currently available pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731. GLM-5 shipped 170 days before DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 has 284B parameters, while GLM-5 has 744B. Context windows are 1M (DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731) vs 200k (GLM-5).

On BullshitBench v2, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 leads at 39% vs GLM-5 at 28%. On SWE-Bench Verified, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 leads at 79% vs GLM-5 at 77.8%. On BrowseComp, GLM-5 leads at 75.9% vs DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 at 73.2%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, GLM-5 leads at 50.4% vs DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 at 34.8%.