Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
—500k
API pricing
Input price
$0.22$2.00
Output price
$0.66$6.00
Cached input price
$0.007$0.50
Cheapest input
$0.0046Relace$2.00xAI
Cheapest output
$0.132StreamLake$6.00xAI
Benchmarks
CyberGym
76.7%80.3%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekSpaceXAI
Release dateJul 31 2026Sep 21 2026
AccessOpen WeightClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Grok 4.7 leads DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 on 1 of the 1 benchmark they both report (CyberGym). DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 is cheaper on both input and output: $0.22 vs $2.00 per million input tokens, and $0.66 vs $6.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 shipped 52 days before Grok 4.7, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 is open weight, while Grok 4.7 is closed.

On CyberGym, Grok 4.7 leads at 80.3% vs DeepSeek-V4-Flash-0731 at 76.7%.