Compare AI models

API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
$5.00—
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
$25.00—
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
$0.50—
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$5.00Amazon Bedrock—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$25.00Amazon Bedrock—
$2,250Anthropic list price—
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
80.8%77.4%
Humanity's Last Exam · with toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects. “With tools” means the AI is allowed to search the web or run code while answering. Higher is better.
53%50.4%
ARC-AGI-2Abstract reasoning — Puzzle-style tests of abstract reasoning and pattern-finding — the kind of thing people find easy but AIs often struggle with. Higher is better.
68.75%42.5%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
91.3%89.5%
OSWorld-VerifiedAgentic computer use — Can the AI actually operate a computer — clicking, typing, and using real apps — to finish tasks on its own? Higher is better.
72.7%53.3%
Overview
CompanyAnthropicMeta
Release dateFeb 5 2026Apr 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Opus 4.6 leads Muse Spark on 5 of the 5 benchmarks they both report. Only Claude Opus 4.6 has a verified first-party API price: $5.00 per million input tokens and $25.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark. Claude Opus 4.6 shipped 62 days before Muse Spark, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Claude Opus 4.6 leads at 80.8% vs Muse Spark at 77.4%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, Claude Opus 4.6 leads at 53% vs Muse Spark at 50.4%. On ARC-AGI-2, Claude Opus 4.6 leads at 68.75% vs Muse Spark at 42.5%. On GPQA Diamond, Claude Opus 4.6 leads at 91.3% vs Muse Spark at 89.5%. On OSWorld-Verified, Claude Opus 4.6 leads at 72.7% vs Muse Spark at 53.3%.