Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—744B
Context window
1M1M
API pricing
Input price
$10.00$1.40
Output price
$50.00$4.40
Cached input price
$0.25$0.26
Cheapest input
$10.00Amazon Bedrock$0.03Relace
Cheapest output
$50.00Amazon Bedrock$1.72Decart
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
77%31%
SWE-Bench Pro
81.2%62.1%
Next.js Evals
97%81%
Humanity's Last Exam · no tools
60.9%40.5%
Humanity's Last Exam · with tools
65.6%54.7%
GDPval-AA v2
18531514
Overview
CompanyAnthropicZ.ai
Release dateSep 1 2026Jun 16 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Fable 5.1 leads GLM-5.2 on 6 of the 6 benchmarks they both report. GLM-5.2 is cheaper on both input and output: $1.40 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $4.40 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. GLM-5.2 shipped 77 days before Claude Fable 5.1, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Claude Fable 5.1) vs 1M (GLM-5.2). Claude Fable 5.1 is closed, while GLM-5.2 is open weight.

On BullshitBench v2, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 77% vs GLM-5.2 at 31%. On SWE-Bench Pro, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 81.2% vs GLM-5.2 at 62.1%. On Next.js Evals, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 97% vs GLM-5.2 at 81%. On Humanity's Last Exam · no tools, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 60.9% vs GLM-5.2 at 40.5%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 65.6% vs GLM-5.2 at 54.7%. On GDPval-AA v2, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 1853 vs GLM-5.2 at 1514.