Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1M—
API pricing
Input price
$10.00$0.50
Output price
$50.00$3.00
Cached input price
$0.25—
Cheapest input
$10.00Amazon Bedrock$0.325Alibaba
Cheapest output
$50.00Amazon Bedrock$1.95Alibaba
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
77%72%
Humanity's Last Exam · with tools
65.6%28.8%
Overview
CompanyAnthropicQwen
Release dateSep 1 2026Apr 2 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Fable 5.1 leads Qwen3.6-Plus on 2 of the 2 benchmarks they both report (BullshitBench v2, Humanity's Last Exam). Qwen3.6-Plus is cheaper on both input and output: $0.50 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $3.00 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. Qwen3.6-Plus shipped 152 days before Claude Fable 5.1, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On BullshitBench v2, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 77% vs Qwen3.6-Plus at 72%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 65.6% vs Qwen3.6-Plus at 28.8%.