Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—743B
Context window
500k—
API pricing
Input price
$2.00—
Output price
$6.00—
Cached input price
$0.50—
Cheapest input
$2.00xAI$0.03Relace
Cheapest output
$6.00xAI$1.32Novita
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
71%66.9%
Terminal-Bench 4.0
38%41.82%
CyberGym
80.3%84.5%
Overview
CompanySpaceXAIZ.ai
Release dateSep 21 2026Aug 14 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GLM-5.3 leads Grok 4.7 on 2 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, Terminal-Bench 4.0, CyberGym). Only Grok 4.7 has a verified first-party API price: $2.00 per million input tokens and $6.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for GLM-5.3. GLM-5.3 shipped 38 days before Grok 4.7, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Grok 4.7 is closed, while GLM-5.3 is open weight.

On DeepSWE 1.1, Grok 4.7 leads at 71% vs GLM-5.3 at 66.9%. On Terminal-Bench 4.0, GLM-5.3 leads at 41.82% vs Grok 4.7 at 38%. On CyberGym, GLM-5.3 leads at 84.5% vs Grok 4.7 at 80.3%.