Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
1T120B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
256k1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
$0.95—
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
$4.00—
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
$0.16—
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.441Inceptron—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$1.95Chutes—
$188Chutes · int4—
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
80.2%71.1%
LiveCodeBenchCompetitive coding — Coding problems published so recently the AI can't have seen them in training — a contamination-free test of raw programming skill. Higher is better.
89.6%88.22%
BrowseCompWeb browsing — Can the AI browse the web and track down hard-to-find answers? Higher is better.
83.2%78%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
90.5%89.52%
Overview
CompanyMoonshot AINVIDIA
Release dateApr 21 2026Oct 15 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Kimi K2.6 leads Nemotron 3.5 Super VL on 4 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Verified, LiveCodeBench, BrowseComp, GPQA Diamond). Only Kimi K2.6 has a verified first-party API price: $0.95 per million input tokens and $4.00 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Nemotron 3.5 Super VL. Kimi K2.6 shipped 177 days before Nemotron 3.5 Super VL, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Kimi K2.6 has 1T parameters, while Nemotron 3.5 Super VL has 120B. Context windows are 256k (Kimi K2.6) vs 1M (Nemotron 3.5 Super VL).

On SWE-Bench Verified, Kimi K2.6 leads at 80.2% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 71.1%. On LiveCodeBench, Kimi K2.6 leads at 89.6% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 88.22%. On BrowseComp, Kimi K2.6 leads at 83.2% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 78%. On GPQA Diamond, Kimi K2.6 leads at 90.5% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 89.52%.