Compare AI models

Specifications
Context windowHow much information the model can work with in one request, measured in tokens — pieces of words or other data. This includes your question, attachments, conversation and reply. Limits can vary by model variant and provider.
1M—
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
$0.30—
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
$2.50—
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
$0.03—
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.15Google—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$1.25Google—
$185Google list price—
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench ProAgentic coding — Can the AI fix real bugs in real software? It's handed actual problems from open-source projects and has to write code that genuinely solves them. Higher is better.
54.2%55%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
54%67.3%
OSWorld-VerifiedAgentic computer use — Can the AI actually operate a computer — clicking, typing, and using real apps — to finish tasks on its own? Higher is better.
74%53.3%
Overview
CompanyGoogleMeta
Release dateJul 21 2026Apr 8 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark leads Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite on 2 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Pro, Terminal-Bench 2.1, OSWorld-Verified). Only Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite has a verified first-party API price: $0.30 per million input tokens and $2.50 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Muse Spark. Muse Spark shipped 104 days before Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On SWE-Bench Pro, Muse Spark leads at 55% vs Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite at 54.2%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Muse Spark leads at 67.3% vs Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite at 54%. On OSWorld-Verified, Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite leads at 74% vs Muse Spark at 53.3%.