Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
—74B
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.25Google—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$1.50Google—
$250Google AI Studio—
Benchmarks
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
58%50.98%
MCP AtlasMulti-step tool use — Can the AI chain together many tools and steps to complete one bigger task, rather than doing just a single thing? Higher is better.
62%52.2%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
90.4%86.43%
Overview
CompanyGoogleNVIDIA
Release dateDec 17 2025Oct 15 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Gemini 3.0 Flash leads Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (Terminal-Bench 2.1, MCP Atlas, GPQA Diamond). Gemini 3.0 Flash shipped 302 days before Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Gemini 3.0 Flash is closed, while Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B is open weight.

On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Gemini 3.0 Flash leads at 58% vs Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B at 50.98%. On MCP Atlas, Gemini 3.0 Flash leads at 62% vs Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B at 52.2%. On GPQA Diamond, Gemini 3.0 Flash leads at 90.4% vs Nemotron 3.5 Bolt 74B at 86.43%.