Compare AI models

Specifications
Context window
1M—
API pricing
Input price
$10.00$0.75
Output price
$50.00$3.75
Cached input price
$0.25$0.075
Cheapest input
$10.00Amazon Bedrock$0.375Google
Cheapest output
$50.00Amazon Bedrock$1.875Google
Benchmarks
BullshitBench v2
77%39%
ARC-AGI-2
90%60.4%
GDPval-AA v2
18531421
threejseval
18491337
Overview
CompanyAnthropicGoogle
Release dateSep 1 2026Jul 21 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Claude Fable 5.1 leads Gemini 3.6 Flash on 4 of the 4 benchmarks they both report (BullshitBench v2, ARC-AGI-2, GDPval-AA v2, threejseval). Gemini 3.6 Flash is cheaper on both input and output: $0.75 vs $10.00 per million input tokens, and $3.75 vs $50.00 per million output tokens. Gemini 3.6 Flash shipped 42 days before Claude Fable 5.1, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On BullshitBench v2, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 77% vs Gemini 3.6 Flash at 39%. On ARC-AGI-2, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 90% vs Gemini 3.6 Flash at 60.4%. On GDPval-AA v2, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 1853 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash at 1421. On threejseval, Claude Fable 5.1 leads at 1849 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash at 1337.