Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—355B
Context window
—200k
API pricing
Input price
$1.00$0.60
Output price
$2.00$2.20
Cached input price
$0.20$0.11
Cheapest input
—$0.43Venice
Cheapest output
—$1.75Venice
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench Verified
70.8%68%
Overview
CompanySpaceXAIZ.ai
Release dateAug 28 2025Sep 30 2025
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Grok Code Fast 1 leads GLM-4.6 on 1 of the 1 benchmark they both report (SWE-Bench Verified). GLM-4.6 is cheaper on input: $0.60 vs $1.00 per million tokens. Grok Code Fast 1 is cheaper on output: $2.00 vs $2.20 per million tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. Grok Code Fast 1 shipped 33 days before GLM-4.6, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Grok Code Fast 1 is closed, while GLM-4.6 is open weight.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Grok Code Fast 1 leads at 70.8% vs GLM-4.6 at 68%.