Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—355B
Context window
—128k
API pricing
Input price
$1.00$0.60
Output price
$2.00$2.20
Cached input price
$0.20$0.11
Cheapest input
—$0.60Z.AI
Cheapest output
—$2.20Z.AI
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench Verified
70.8%64.2%
Overview
CompanySpaceXAIZ.ai
Release dateAug 28 2025Jul 28 2025
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Grok Code Fast 1 leads GLM-4.5 on 1 of the 1 benchmark they both report (SWE-Bench Verified). GLM-4.5 is cheaper on input: $0.60 vs $1.00 per million tokens. Grok Code Fast 1 is cheaper on output: $2.00 vs $2.20 per million tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. GLM-4.5 shipped 31 days before Grok Code Fast 1, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Grok Code Fast 1 is closed, while GLM-4.5 is open weight.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Grok Code Fast 1 leads at 70.8% vs GLM-4.5 at 64.2%.