Compare AI models

API pricing
Input price
$2.50$1.00
Output price
$7.50$2.00
Cached input price
—$0.20
Cheapest input
$1.475Alibaba—
Cheapest output
$4.425Alibaba—
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench Verified
80.4%70.8%
Overview
CompanyQwenSpaceXAI
Release dateMay 20 2026Aug 28 2025
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Qwen3.7-Max leads Grok Code Fast 1 on 1 of the 1 benchmark they both report (SWE-Bench Verified). Grok Code Fast 1 is cheaper on both input and output: $1.00 vs $2.50 per million input tokens, and $2.00 vs $7.50 per million output tokens. Figures are base-tier rates. Grok Code Fast 1 shipped 265 days before Qwen3.7-Max, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Qwen3.7-Max leads at 80.4% vs Grok Code Fast 1 at 70.8%.