Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
120B744B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
1M1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
—$1.40
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
—$4.40
Cached input priceA reduced rate for text you send over and over. If every request starts with the same instructions or the same document, the provider keeps a copy ready and charges less to read it again.
—$0.26
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
—$0.019Relace
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
—$1.80DeepInfra
—$203DeepInfra · fp4
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench ProAgentic coding — Can the AI fix real bugs in real software? It's handed actual problems from open-source projects and has to write code that genuinely solves them. Higher is better.
51.78%62.1%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
66.7%81%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
89.52%91.2%
Overview
CompanyNVIDIAZ.ai
Release dateOct 15 2026Jun 16 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

GLM-5.2 leads Nemotron 3.5 Super VL on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Pro, Terminal-Bench 2.1, GPQA Diamond). Only GLM-5.2 has a verified first-party API price: $1.40 per million input tokens and $4.40 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Nemotron 3.5 Super VL. GLM-5.2 shipped 121 days before Nemotron 3.5 Super VL, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Nemotron 3.5 Super VL has 120B parameters, while GLM-5.2 has 744B. Context windows are 1M (Nemotron 3.5 Super VL) vs 1M (GLM-5.2).

On SWE-Bench Pro, GLM-5.2 leads at 62.1% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 51.78%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, GLM-5.2 leads at 81% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 66.7%. On GPQA Diamond, GLM-5.2 leads at 91.2% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 89.52%.