Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
120B27B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
1M262k
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
—$0.02Tenstorrent
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
—$0.50Tenstorrent
—$29.00Tenstorrent · fp4
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench ProAgentic coding — Can the AI fix real bugs in real software? It's handed actual problems from open-source projects and has to write code that genuinely solves them. Higher is better.
51.78%61.7%
LiveCodeBenchCompetitive coding — Coding problems published so recently the AI can't have seen them in training — a contamination-free test of raw programming skill. Higher is better.
88.22%90.3%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
66.7%73%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
89.52%89.2%
IFBenchInstruction following — Tests whether the AI can follow detailed instructions and satisfy multiple constraints at once. Higher is better.
70.86%79.5%
Overview
CompanyNVIDIAQwen
Release dateOct 15 2026Aug 14 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Qwen3.8-27B leads Nemotron 3.5 Super VL on 4 of the 5 benchmarks they both report. Qwen3.8-27B shipped 62 days before Nemotron 3.5 Super VL, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Nemotron 3.5 Super VL has 120B parameters, while Qwen3.8-27B has 27B. Context windows are 1M (Nemotron 3.5 Super VL) vs 262k (Qwen3.8-27B).

On SWE-Bench Pro, Qwen3.8-27B leads at 61.7% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 51.78%. On LiveCodeBench, Qwen3.8-27B leads at 90.3% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 88.22%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Qwen3.8-27B leads at 73% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 66.7%. On GPQA Diamond, Nemotron 3.5 Super VL leads at 89.52% vs Qwen3.8-27B at 89.2%. On IFBench, Qwen3.8-27B leads at 79.5% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 70.86%.