Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
120B80B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
1M256k
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins · base tier
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
—$0.30
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
—$1.50
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
—$0.12Parasail
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
—$0.80Parasail
—$64.00Parasail · bf16
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench ProAgentic coding — Can the AI fix real bugs in real software? It's handed actual problems from open-source projects and has to write code that genuinely solves them. Higher is better.
51.78%44.3%
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
71.1%70.6%
SWE-Bench MultilingualMultilingual coding — Like SWE-Bench, but the coding problems span many programming languages, not just one. Tests how broadly the AI can code. Higher is better.
67.72%62.8%
Overview
CompanyNVIDIAQwen
Release dateOct 15 2026Feb 3 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Nemotron 3.5 Super VL leads Qwen3-Coder-Next on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Pro, SWE-Bench Verified, SWE-Bench Multilingual). Only Qwen3-Coder-Next has a verified first-party API price: $0.30 per million input tokens and $1.50 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for Nemotron 3.5 Super VL. Qwen3-Coder-Next shipped 254 days before Nemotron 3.5 Super VL, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Nemotron 3.5 Super VL has 120B parameters, while Qwen3-Coder-Next has 80B. Context windows are 1M (Nemotron 3.5 Super VL) vs 256k (Qwen3-Coder-Next).

On SWE-Bench Pro, Nemotron 3.5 Super VL leads at 51.78% vs Qwen3-Coder-Next at 44.3%. On SWE-Bench Verified, Nemotron 3.5 Super VL leads at 71.1% vs Qwen3-Coder-Next at 70.6%. On SWE-Bench Multilingual, Nemotron 3.5 Super VL leads at 67.72% vs Qwen3-Coder-Next at 62.8%.