Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersThe learned values that shape how a model responds. B means billion and T means trillion. For mixture-of-experts models, the total count is larger than the number active for each token. Parameter count alone does not measure quality.
24B120B
Context windowHow much information the model can work with in one request, measured in tokens — pieces of words or other data. This includes your question, attachments, conversation and reply. Limits can vary by model variant and provider.
256k1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
—$0.08DekaLLM
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
—$0.40DeepInfra
—$37.00DeepInfra · bf16
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
68%60.5%
SWE-Bench MultilingualMultilingual coding — Like SWE-Bench, but the coding problems span many programming languages, not just one. Tests how broadly the AI can code. Higher is better.
55.7%45.78%
Terminal-Bench 2.0Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? (Version 2.0 of the test.) Higher is better.
22.5%31%
Overview
CompanyMistralNVIDIA
Release dateDec 9 2025Mar 11 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Source
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Devstral Small 2 (24B) leads Nemotron 3 Super on 2 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Verified, SWE-Bench Multilingual, Terminal-Bench 2.0). Devstral Small 2 (24B) shipped 92 days before Nemotron 3 Super, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Devstral Small 2 (24B) has 24B parameters, while Nemotron 3 Super has 120B. Context windows are 256k (Devstral Small 2 (24B)) vs 1M (Nemotron 3 Super). Devstral Small 2 (24B) is open weight, while Nemotron 3 Super is open source.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Devstral Small 2 (24B) leads at 68% vs Nemotron 3 Super at 60.5%. On SWE-Bench Multilingual, Devstral Small 2 (24B) leads at 55.7% vs Nemotron 3 Super at 45.78%. On Terminal-Bench 2.0, Nemotron 3 Super leads at 31% vs Devstral Small 2 (24B) at 22.5%.