Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—2.4T
Context window
1M1M
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
78.8%69.3%
JobBench
70.5%64%
AutomationBench
39.1%50.8%
Overview
CompanyMetaQwen
Release dateOct 12 2026Sep 2 2026
AccessClosedClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Wonder leads Qwen3.8-Max-0902 on 2 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, JobBench, AutomationBench). Qwen3.8-Max-0902 shipped 40 days before Muse Wonder, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Muse Wonder) vs 1M (Qwen3.8-Max-0902).

On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Wonder leads at 78.8% vs Qwen3.8-Max-0902 at 69.3%. On JobBench, Muse Wonder leads at 70.5% vs Qwen3.8-Max-0902 at 64%. On AutomationBench, Qwen3.8-Max-0902 leads at 50.8% vs Muse Wonder at 39.1%.