Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersThe learned values that shape how a model responds. B means billion and T means trillion. For mixture-of-experts models, the total count is larger than the number active for each token. Parameter count alone does not measure quality.
671B—
Context windowHow much information the model can work with in one request, measured in tokens — pieces of words or other data. This includes your question, attachments, conversation and reply. Limits can vary by model variant and provider.
128k1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Input priceWhat you pay for everything you send the model — your question, plus any documents or earlier conversation you include with it.
—$2.50
Output priceWhat you pay for the text the model writes back. It is normally the dearer half: producing an answer costs more than reading one.
—$7.50
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.27SiliconFlow$1.475Alibaba
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$1.00SiliconFlow$4.425Alibaba
$104SiliconFlow · fp8$516Alibaba
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
68.4%80.4%
LiveCodeBenchCompetitive coding — Coding problems published so recently the AI can't have seen them in training — a contamination-free test of raw programming skill. Higher is better.
74.9%91.6%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
80.7%92.4%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekQwen
Release dateSep 22 2025May 20 2026
AccessOpen WeightClosed
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Qwen3.7-Max leads DeepSeek V3.1 Terminus on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Verified, LiveCodeBench, GPQA Diamond). Only Qwen3.7-Max has a verified first-party API price: $2.50 per million input tokens and $7.50 per million output tokens. No pay-as-you-go API rate is tracked for DeepSeek V3.1 Terminus. DeepSeek V3.1 Terminus shipped 240 days before Qwen3.7-Max, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 128k (DeepSeek V3.1 Terminus) vs 1M (Qwen3.7-Max). DeepSeek V3.1 Terminus is open weight, while Qwen3.7-Max is closed.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Qwen3.7-Max leads at 80.4% vs DeepSeek V3.1 Terminus at 68.4%. On LiveCodeBench, Qwen3.7-Max leads at 91.6% vs DeepSeek V3.1 Terminus at 74.9%. On GPQA Diamond, Qwen3.7-Max leads at 92.4% vs DeepSeek V3.1 Terminus at 80.7%.